Career

State Bank SBI Clerk Recruitment 2021 Apply Online for 5000 Post, SBI Junior Associate Clerk (Customer Sales & Support) Recruitment 2021

सोशल मीडिया में शेयर करें

State Bank of India (SBI) is India’s No.1 PSU Bank. SBI Recently Invited Online Application Form for the SBI Junior Associate Clerk Recruitment 2021. Those Candidates Are Interested to the Recruitment in SBI 2021 Junior Associate Clerk Recruitment can Apply these vacancies. State Bank SBI Clerk Recruitment 2021 Notification Complete information is given below, read Before Apply Online SBI 2021.

SBI Junior Associate Clerk Recruitment 2021
SBI Junior Associate Clerk Recruitment 2021

SBI Junior Associate Clerk Recruitment 2021 Overview

Post NameState Bank SBI Clerk Recruitment 2021 Apply Online
Notification Date26 April 2021 – (09:58 PM)
Vacancy Updated15 May 2021 – (03:40 PM)

SBI Recruitment Overview

Organisation NameState Bank of India (SBI)
Vacancy NameSBI Junior Associate Clerk (Customer Sales & Support) Recruitment 2021
Advertisement No.CRPD/CR/2021-22/09 Notification

Important Dates about SBI 2021 Recruitment

Application Begin27 April 2021
Last Date for Apply Online20 May 2021
Last Date for Pay Exam Fee Online20 May 2021
Exam Date PrelimJune 2021
Admit Card Available PreComing Soon

State Bank SBI Clerk Recruitment 2021 Application Fee

Category wise State Bank SBI Clerk Recruitment 2021 Application Fee is difference. Please check below about Fee information. Mode for State Bank SBI Clerk Recruitment 2021 Application Fee :- Pay the Examination Fee Through Online Mode via Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Only. DD, Bank challan option is not available. So please Pay Fee via online mode only.

General / OBC / EWS Category CandidatesRs 750 only
SC / ST / PH Category CandidatesFree

Age Limit for SBI Clerk Recruitment 2021

Age will be counted from the date of 01 April 2021. So Candidate should know about Age Limit before filling application. Age Relaxation Extra as per Government Reservation Rules.

Candidate Minimum Age20 Years
Candidate Maximum Age28 Years

Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online SBI Clerk Recruitment 2021.

Read More :   Uttar Pradesh Kushinagar District Aganwadi Bharti Online Form 2021

Eligibility

  • 10+2 Passed.
  • Local Language Knowledge.
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India (Passed / Appearing).

Important Links

Apply Onlineclick Here
Download Notificationclick Here
Download Pattern / Syllabusclick Here
Official Websiteclick Here

SBI Clerk 2021 Total Vacancies 5000 Post Detail

Post NameGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal
SBI Junior Associates (Clerk)210911814807224234915
SBI Junior Associates (Clerk) (Special Recruitment Drive)421408041785

State Wise SBI Clerk 2021 Vacancy Details

State NameLocal LanguageGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Uttar PradeshHindi / Urdu14594357303350
Madhya PradeshHindi341107111578
RajasthanHindi7235172922175
DelhiHindi332108120680
UttarakhandHindi400907120270
ChattisgarhHindi4907121438120
TelanganaTelegu / Urdu11174274419275
A&L IslandsHindi / English0904010115
Himachal PradeshHindi7436184507180
HaryanaHindi / Punjabi50291120110
Jammu & KashmirUrdu / Hindi0703010112
OdishaOdia310907121675
ChandigarhHindi / Punjabi0804010215
PunjabPunjabi / Hindi120612985295
SikkimNepali / English0702010212
Tamil NaduTamil206127478904473
PondicherryTamil0202
West BengalBengali / Nepali11160276213273
KeralaMalayalam5326090997
LakshyadeepMalayalam020103
MaharashtraMarathi286172636356640
GoaKonkani0701010110
AssamAssamese / Bengali / Bodo6840141017149
Arunachal PradeshEnglish08010615
ManipurManipuri0902010618
MeghalayaEnglish / Garo/ Khasi07010614
MizoramMizo0801020920
NagalandEnglish05010410
TripuraBengali / Kokborok1001030519
KarnatakaKannada107108406428400
GujaratGujarati3712439063135902
LadakhLadakhi / Urdu / Dogri060208
Kashmir ValleyKashmiri/ Urdu / Dogri191004030440
Leh & Kargil ValleyLadakhi / Urdu / Dogri080401010115
Dabang Valley , Tawang EtcEnglish05010410
TuraGaro05010410
MokokchungAo (Naga)05010410

official Notification

SBI RECRUITMENT OF JUNIOR ASSOCIATES (CUSTOMER SUPPORT & SALES)

(Advertisement No. CRPD/CR/2021-22/09)

Click Here to Check : official Notification of SBI Junior Associates Clerk Recruitment 2021

Read More :   BNP Recruitment 2021 (Bank Note Press Recruitment 2021) Apply Online for 135 Post

ONLINE REGISTRATION OF APPLICATION AND PAYMENT OF FEES: 27.04.2021 TO 17.05.2021


SBI RECRUITMENT OF JUNIOR ASSOCIATES (CUSTOMER SUPPORT & SALES) :- Applications are invited from eligible Indian Citizens for appointment as SBI Junior Associate (Customer Support & Sales) in clerical cadre in State Bank of India. Candidates can apply for vacancies in one State only. Candidates can appear for the test only once under this recruitment project.

The candidates applying for vacancies of a particular State, should be proficient (reading, writing, speaking and understanding) in the specified opted local language of that State/UT/Special area (mentioned in the under given vacancy table against each state).

The test for knowledge of specified opted local language will be conducted as a part of selection process. It will be conducted after qualifying the online main examination but before joining the Bank. Candidates who fail to qualify this test will not be offered appointment.

Candidates who produce 10th or 12th standard mark sheet/ certificate evidencing having studied the specified opted local language will not be required to undergo the language test. There is no provision for Inter Circle Transfer / Inter State Transfer for Junior Associates to be recruited.

Preliminary Examination will be conducted tentatively in the month of June 2021 and Main Examination will be conducted tentatively on 31.07.2021. Candidates are advised to check regularly Bank’s website https://bank.sbi/careers or https://www.sbi.co.in/careers for details and updates. The examination will be as detailed under point No. 4 under
Selection procedure.

Reservation Rules

The reservation under various categories will be as per prevailing government guidelines.

  • RESERVATION FOR PWD/XS/DXS CANDIDATES IS HORIZONTAL RESERVATION AND THESE ARE INCLUDED IN THE VACANCIES OF VARIOUS PARENT CATEGORIES.
  • 4.5% of the total vacancies are reserved for Disabled Ex-servicemen and dependents of Servicemen killed in action, clubbed together.

First priority in the matter of appointment will be given to the Disabled Ex-Servicemen and second priority will be given to dependents of defense personnel killed in action or severely disabled (with over 50% disability attributable to defence services).

Important Note:

  • Vacancies reserved for OBC category are available to OBC candidates belonging to ‘’Non-creamy layer’’. Candidates belonging to OBC category but coming in ‘’CREAMY LAYER’’, are not entitled for any relaxation/ reservation available to OBC category. They should indicate their category as General OR General (LD/ VI/ HI/ d&e) as applicable.
  • OBC category candidate should submit the OBC certificate on format prescribed by Govt. of India, having “Non-Creamy Layer’’ clause issued during period 01.04.2021 to the date of taking up appointment, if selected.
  • Reservation for Economically Weaker Section (EWS) in recruitment is governed by Office Memorandum no. 36039/1/2019-Estt (Res) dt. 31.01.2019 of Department of Personnel & Training, Ministry of Personnel (DoPT), Public Grievance & Pensions, Government of India.
    • Disclaimer: “EWS vacancies are tentative and subject to further directives of Government of India and outcome of any litigation. The appointment is provisional and is subject to the income & Asset certificate being verified through the proper channels.”
  • Benefit of reservation under EWS category can be availed upon production of an ‘Income and Asset Certificate’ issued by a Competent Authority on the format prescribed by Govt. of India for the relevant financial year as per the extant DoPT guidelines.
  • The EWS candidates should note that in case they are not in possession of “Income & Assets Certificate” for the relevant financial year as per the extant DoPT guidelines on or before the closure of online application date, such candidates should apply under “General (GEN) category only.
  • Candidates who are working in SBI in the Clerical or Officer cadre are not eligible to apply under this project. Candidates who were earlier employed in State Bank of India and resigned from the Bank while in clerical or officer cadre will also be not eligible to apply for the post.
  • Candidates against whom there is/ are adverse report regarding character & antecedents, moral turpitude etc. are not eligible to apply for the post.
  • Candidates with record of default in repayment of loans/ credit card dues and/ or against whose name adverse report of CIBIL or other agencies is available, will not be appointed in case of selection. The position in this regard will be verified before joining.
Read More :   भारतीय गणतंत्र दिवस - 26 जनवरी 2021 पर निबंध | Indian Republic Day Essay | Republic Day of India Speech in Hindi | भारतीय गणतंत्र दिवस का भाषण | भाषण |निबंध | लेख

The above vacancies are provisional and depending on the actual requirement of the Bank the said vacancies may vary. Candidates may apply for vacancies of one State only. There is no provision for Inter Circle Transfer/ Inter State transfer for Junior Associates to be recruited.

Candidature of the applicant will be considered only against the vacancies in the State for which he/she has applied/opted. Candidate may appear in the examination from any notified centre. However, He/ She will have to appear for the test of specified opted local language at a centre (to be decided by the Bank) of the State applied for, at his/her own expenses.

Merit list will be drawn State wise, category wise and candidates will be posted in the State for which they are applying, in the event of their selection and will not be entitled for inter-state/ inter-circle transfer.

ELIGIBILITY CRITERIA

  • Age Limit: (As on 01.04.2021)
  • Not below 20 years and not above 28 years as on 01.04.2021, i.e. candidates must have been born not earlier than 02.04.1993 and not later than 01.04.2001 (both days inclusive).

Relaxation of Upper age limit

Sr.CategoryAge Relaxation
1.SC/ ST5 years
2.OBC3 years
3.PWD (Gen/ EWS)10 years
4.PWD (SC/ ST)15 years
5.PWD (OBC)13 years
6.Ex-Servicemen/ Disabled ExServicemenActual period of service rendered in defense services + 3 years, (8 years for Disabled Ex- Servicemen belonging to SC/ST) subject to max. age of 50 years
7.Widows, Divorced women and women judicially separated from their husbands & who are not remarried7 years (subject to maximum age limit of 35 years for General/ EWS, 38 years for OBC & 40 years for SC/ST candidates)

What is SBI

SBI Bank is a India’s biggest government bank, SBI is also known as the State Bank of India. SBI has around 25000 branches and around 60000 ATMs across India, besides its 200 offices in over 30 countries worldwide.

SBI Bank is formed by the merger of three banks. Of which, the name of the first bank was Bank of Kolkata and the name of the second bank was Bank of Bombay and the name of third bank was Bank of Madras.

At first these three were separate banks and later a new bank was formed by combining these three, which was named Imperial Bank of India, after some time a new Act was passed which in view of the Imperial Bank of July 1, 1955 The name of India was changed to State Bank of India and the headquarters of this SBI Bank was made in Mumbai, Maharashtra.

SBI Junior Associate Clerk (Customer Sales & Support) Recruitment 2021 Overview

In today’s time, all people are looking for government jobs. SBI is a PSU bank, so if you want to do a government job, then you can apply online for SBI Clerk Recruitment 2021. Now SBI has invited online form for 5000 vacancies in SBI Junior Associate Clerk (Customer Sales & Support) Recruitment 2021.

Those who are interested for the Candidate SBI Clerk Recruitment 2021, they can get the complete detail from this post. And submit online applications. After submitting the application, the candidates will have to take the exam for SBI Junior Associate Clerk (Customer Sales & Support) Recruitment 2021.

How to Apply Online

For SBI Junior Associate Clerk Recruitment 2021 Online Application, Follow the Instruction Below.

  • Click Here to Visit official Website for Apply online SBI Clerk Recruitment 2021.
  • Read Carefully complete form.
  • Fill the Form and after verified all information, Pay Fee and submit the SBI Junior Associate Clerk Recruitment 2021 form.

सोशल मीडिया में शेयर करें

Leave a Reply